Event 2016


9th Munich Hall of Honour Kategorien 2016

Awards Banquet and Seminars 23. April 2016 Munich, Germany
Waldheim Solln

Folgende Nominierungen haben uns bis zum heutigen Tag erreicht. Nominierungen müssen bis 15. Feburar 2016 bestätigt werden.

Following Nominiation have been filed up to date and must be confirmed latest February 15,2016.

ONE Award per Person exept Movie Kategorie

Grandmasters & Legend Kategorie (* mindestens 8. Dan ** mind. 6. Dan or similar) @special award given to one person only

(1) Greatest Female Action Film Star of the 20th Century

(2) Legends of the Martial Arts 2016 **

(3) Grandmaster of the Year *

Cynthia Rothrock

GM Samuel Kwok, UK
GM Prof. Erhard Kellner, A

Sifu Serge Seguin, GER

GM Juerg Ziegler,CH
Soke Heinz Köhnen,D

GM Norbert Schwartzenberg,D
GM Keyvan Dehnad, CH
Perry Zmugg, A



(4) Livetime Achievement 50 yrs + **

(5) Livetime Achievement 45 yrs+**

(6) Livetime Achievement 35 yrs+ **

,

Michael Bock, GER

Daniel Schneider, GER
Marianne Kellner, A
Carl M. Cooper, UK

(7) Most Dedicated Master of the Year (Style)**

(8) Outstanding Contribution to the Martial Arts **

(8a) Outstanding Achievement***@
"as Leader in business managment for the Martial Arts"

Martin Zingel,NL


Gran Maestro Marco Morabito
Gran Maestro Marco Morabito
Gran Maestro Marco Morabito

Masters & Achievement Kategorie *** mind. 4. Dan

(9) Platinum Pioneer (50yrs)

(10) Golden Pioneer (45 yrs)

(11) Silver Pioneer (40 yrs)

(12) Outstanding Contribution  M.A.

(13) Outstanding Achievment M.A.

(14) Dedication to M.A . > 15 yrs

Angelika Nimbach, GER
Emma Elmes, UK
Gregor Huss, GER
Andi Leffler,GER

Johann Grimmer, GER
Alberto Navarro Mojica, CH
Dragan Pavkovic, CH

Dieter Dunzweiler, GER
Manfred Haempel, GER

(15) Dedication to M.A. 20+

(16) Dedication M.A .to 25 +

(17) Lifetime Dedication to M.A. 30 yrs +


(18) Senior Master of the Year **

(19) Master of the Year ***

(19a) Continued Excellence in the M.A.


Dirk Eiringhaus, GER

Salvatore Caprino, CH
Vitali Fendel, GER

Sändy Fabian, CH
Mark Beardsell, UK
Axel Zeman, GER
Kaan Firat, GER
Manolo Brandi, I
Andreas Leffler,GER
Charles Logan, USA
Mehmet Günaydin, GER
Yassin Azougagh, GER




Instructor & Black Belt Kategorie

(20) Int Instructor of the Year

(21) Instructor of the Year

(22)

Manfred Haempel GER
Jürgen Köhler, GER
Gianni Di Primio, CH
Bernhard Lang,GER
Birgit Müller, CH

Lisa Haase,GER
Resvan Shorke, GER
Fabio Marras,GER
Mehmet Yacizi,GER
Jochen Luft, GER
Lars Oettinger, GER
Stephan Lange, GER
Mark Valliant, UK
Oliver Sirtl, GER
Mirza Kadic, CH
Marc Zehnder, CH
Samir Fraidi,GER
Patrick Schaller, GER
Christophe Seguin, GER
John Febrero, GER
Cristian Cordones, CH
Angelos Paschalidis, GER
Daniel Angilè, GER
Christian Hutmaier,GER
Olivia Trummer, A
El-Bachir Zelmat, GER
Abul Zreika, GER




(21a) Assistant Inst of the Year


(23) Excellence in Promoting the M A

(24)

(25) Black Belt of the Year

GM Herbert F. Forster, CH
"Swiss Hall of Honours"

Anke Frehland GER
Patrick Maresch GER
Christoph Loch, GER

Stefan Haiden A
Nicolas Parisot GER
Benedikt Parisot GER
Klages Lara GER
Liam Klages GER
Gesa Kunstmann GER
Tobias Holzer GER
Nicola Carucci GER
Gerardo Carlucci GER
Raphaèlle Zaneboni GER
Hoseyn Shahidi, CH
Dr.Hamid Reza Noori, GER
Alexander Deiß,GER
Tim Liebegall,GER
Otto Prinz von Hessen, GER


(26)Excellence in Teaching

(27) Loyalty Award

(28) Martial Arts School of the Year

Rene Gayk, CH
Bianca Huss, GER
Simona Becalli, I
Brigitta Kapeler, CH

KARATESCHULE „UKC ZEN TAI RYU HAK ST. PÖLTEN,A

IP MAN WING CHUN
Martail Arts Ass Duisburg, GER

(37) Media Promoter of the Year (38) (39)

Hanspeter Von Siebenthal, CH

"Martial Arts in Combat and Fitness"

Special Nomination Kategorie


(29) Martial Arts Man or Woman of the Year

(30) Champion of the Year

(30a) Competitor of the Year 14+yrs

Nadine Bott, GER
Joan Marie Stadler, A
 

Tofan Pirani, SWE
Kristin Wieninger,A

Noemi Lixandroiu,A
Gabriel Seguin, GER
Cem Ibis, GER
Sèbastian Muscan,GER
Elaam Gafoori, GER

(31)Junior Competitor of the Year -13 yrs

(32) Student of the Year

(33) Martial Arts Family of the Year

Isra Celo, A

Oliver Prust, GER
Tobias Berger, GER
Nadine Umbscheiden GER

Michael Umbscheiden GER
Marvin Zingel,NL
Ferdin Celo, A
Filis Celo, A
Pauline Yung-Ptak, GER
Mouenis Ismaili,GER


Ferdin,Filis,Isra Funda Celo, A
Familie Umbscheiden, GER

(34) Newcomer of the Year (35) Ambassador to the Martial Arts (36) Outstanding Support or Performance at theMunich Hall of Honour 2016

Elvira Sinanovic GER
Matthias Rudkowsky, GER
Patricia Bahledova,A
Funda Celo, A

Dr. Robert Goldman, USA

"Martial Arts Action in the Movies"

International Martial Art Movie Industry Awards - multiple Awards possible in this category

(41) Martial Arts Movie Legend

(42) Outstanding Leading Actor
(42a) Outstanding Leading Actress

(47) M A Supporting Actor
(47a) Supporting Actress

 

© 2017   Created by Gregor J Huss.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service