Hall of Honours 2015


8th Munich Hall of Honour Kategorien 2015

Awards Banquet and Seminars 18. April 2015 Munich, Germany

Folgende Nominierungen haben uns bis zum heutigen Tag erreicht. Nominierungen müssen bis 15. Feburar 2015 bestätigt werden. Registrieren Sie sich noch heute über die Webseite oder direkt im Büro mit Zahlung per Überweisung, Paypal oder Kreditkarte.

Following Nominiation have been filed up to date and must be confirmed latest February 15,2015.
Register for this great event on our website or at the office. Payment via Money Transfer, Paypal or Credit Card.

ONE Award per Person exept Movie Kategorie

Grandmasters & Legend Kategorie (* mindestens 8. Dan ** mind. 6. Dan or similar)

(1) Martial Arts **All Time Celebrity

(2) Legends of the Martial Arts 2015 **

(3) Grandmaster of the Year *

01 GM Cynthia Rothrock USA
"Queen of Martial Arts Movies"

02 GM Samuel Kwok UK
03 Serge Seguin GER
04 GM Erhard Kellner A
05 GM Bernd Höhle GER
06 Cheryl Marie Wheeler USA

07 GM Perry Zmugg A
08 GM Necatin YILMAZ GER
09 Soke Keyvan Dehnad CH
10 GM Theo de Gelaen BEL
11 GM Sonny Syonese USA
12 GM Teodor Radut RUM

(4) Livetime Achievement 50 yrs + **

(5) Livetime Achievement 45 yrs+**

(6) Livetime Achievement 35 yrs+ **

,


13 GMTodd Taganashi USA

(7) Most Dedicated Master of the Year (Style)**

(8) Outstanding Contribution to the Martial Arts **

14 Erwin Pfeiffer GER
15 Hassan Yaakoubd ITA
16 Martin Zingel NL

17 Matt Fiddes UK
18 Octavian Adam RUM
  19 GM Marco Morabito ITA
20 Carl van Meter USA
21 Khetphet 'KP' Phagnasy USA
22 Billy Martin USA

Gran Maestro Marco Morabito
Gran Maestro Marco Morabito
Gran Maestro Marco Morabito

Masters & Achievement Kategorie *** mind. 4. Dan

(9) Platinum Pioneer (50yrs)

(10) Golden Pioneer (45 yrs)

(11) Silver Pioneer (40 yrs)

(12) Outstanding Contribution  M.A.

(13) Outstanding Achievment M.A.

(14) Dedication to M.A . > 15 yrs

23 Vitor Lagarto POR

24 Emma Elmes UK
25 Crystal Santos USA
26 Udo Bayer GER

27 Caprino Salvatore CH
28 Benjamin Piwko GER

29 Dieter Dunzweiler GER
29 David Huss GER

(15) Dedication to M.A. 20+

(16) Dedication M.A .to 25 +

(17) Lifetime Dedication to M.A. 30 yrs +


30 Johann Grimmer GER

31 Alberto Navarro Mojica  CH
32 Dragan Pavkovic CH
33 Zoran Petkovski MAZ
34 Stephan Krellmann CH

(18) Senior Master of the Year **

(19) Master of the Year ***

(19a) Continued Excellence in the M.A.

35 Prince Mark Sagoe GHA
36 Silvio Simac UK
37 Christian Kronmüller GER

38 Dirk Eiringhaus GER
39 Sändy Fabian CH
40 Peter Mogridge UK
41 Asif Sayadov AZA
42 Charles Logan GER
43 Murat Kaplan TUR
44 Craig Heimbichner, USA
45 Robert Ley, UK
46 Markus Schinhammer, GER
47 Adem Dulas A
48 Dirk Golstein GER
49 Cheng Lijun GER

50 Manfred Haempel GER
51 Andreas Nabernik A
52 Angelika Nimbach GER

Instructor & Black Belt Kategorie

(20) Int Instructor of the Year

(21) Instructor of the Year

(22) Creative Coach of the Year

53 Sensei Zara Phytian UK
54 Richard Dawson IRE
55 Tamara Tremmel GER
56 Ivica Aleksovki MAZ
57 Greg Bienkowski NL
58 Pierre van Bentum NL
59 Jürgen Köhler GER
60 Nicole Ellen Tracey UK
61 Carl Michael Cooper UK

62 Lars Oettinger GER
63 Marc Engelhardt CH
64 Gianni Di Primio CH
65 Stephan Lange GER
66 Hertz Negapatan NL
67 Martin Kremser A
68 Roland Hösele A
69 Madeleine Geiger CH

70 Jennifer Klostermeier CH
71 Nils Scheiring,GER
72 Jochen Luft GER
73 Utz Gestmann GER
74 Frank Siemons GER
75 Elshan Hajizad AZA
76 Ronny Haake GER

Axel Nobbe GER


(21a) Assistant of the Year

77 Raphaelle Zaneboni GER

(23) Weapons Instructor of the Year

(24) Law Enforcement Instructor of the Year

(25) Black Belt of the Year

78 Andreè Kielholtz, GER

79 Anke Frehland GER
80 Patrick Maresch GER
81  Quirin Zangl GER
82 Kristin WIENINGER A
83 Stefan Haiden A
84 Nicolas Parisot GER
85 Benedikt Parisot GER
86 Klages Lara GER
87 Liam Klages GER
88 Gesa Kunstmann GER
89 Martin Kunstmann GER
90 Bianca Huss GER
91 Tobias Holzer GER

(26) Excellence in Teaching

(27) Loyalty Award

(28) Martial Arts School of The Year

 92 Juan Romero Pons ESP
93 Alexander Kahler GER
"Shaolin Wu Xiao Heidelberg"
94 Nuhogullaridan Emre GER

95 Manfred Haempel GER
96 René Gayk CH
97 Bixi Kappeler CH

98 YunSong Akademie CH

"Martial Arts in Combat and Fitness"

Special Nomination Kategorie


(29) Martial Arts Man or Woman of the Year

(30) Competitor of the Year 14+ yrs

(30a) Fighter of the Year

99 Agata Dowding UK
100 Benno Stangl GER

101 Luncasu Luca ITA
102 Cerasi Bruno ITA

(31)Junior Competitor of the Year -13 yrs

(32) Student of the Year

(33) Martial Arts Family of the Year

103 Sven Pavlic CH
104 Adriana von Arx CH
105 Jamila Ullmann CH

106 Michael Karrer GER
107 Celine Karrer GER
108 Mona Rzany GER
109 Kete Rina Ysewijn GER
110 Nadine Bott GER
111 Michael Kompek A

112 GM Samuel Kwok Wing Chun Martial Arts Organization Worldwide

(34) Newcomer of the Year (35) Ambassador to the Martial Arts (36) Outstanding Support or Performance at theMunich Hall of Honour 2015

113 Lu Dwyer USA

"Martial Arts Action in the Movies"

International Martial Art Movie Industry Awards - multiple Awards possible in this category

(41) Martial Arts Movie Legend

(42) Outstanding Leading Actor
(42a) Outstanding Leading Actress

(47) M A Supporting Actor
(47a) Supporting Actress

114 GM Ewart Chin USA

115 Nenad Milosavljevic GER

© 2017   Created by Gregor J Huss.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service