Kategorien 2018

11th Munich Hall of Honour Kategorien 2018

Awards Banquet and Seminars 28. April 2018 Munich, Germany
Hofbräukeller München-Haidhausen
Innere Wiener Strasse 19
81665 München


Folgende Nominierungen haben uns bis zum heutigen Tag erreicht.
Nominierungen müssen bis 28. Februar 2018 bestätigt werden.
Registrieren Sie sich noch heute über die Webseite oder direkt im Büro mit Zahlung per Überweisung, Paypal oder nutzen Sie unseren JETZT BUCHEN LINK

Following Nominiation have been filed up to date and must be confirmed latest Feb 28, 2018
Register for this great event on our website or at the office. Payment via Money Transfer,
Paypal or Credit Card by using our

The International Board of Directors 2018

Grandmaster Cynthia Rothrock - Grandmaster Erhard Kellner
- Grandmaster Samuel Kwok - Sifu Serge Seguin -
Grandmaster Juerg Ziegler - Master Emma Elmes - Master Gregor J Huss

Grandmasters & Legend Kategorie

(1) Celebrity of the Year2018

(2) Legends of the Martial Arts 2018 **

(3) Grandmaster of the Year **

Don „The Dragon“ Wilson
„The Kick Box Legend“
Dr. Robert Goldmann,USA
Ambassador To The World of Martial Arts, Fitness & Health“
Silvio Simac, UK
"outstanding Achievements in Martial Arts and Acting"
Daisy "The Lady" Lang
"Outstanding Achievements in Martial Arts & Women Boxing"

Nikki Adler, GER
"Outstanding Achievements in Women Boxing"

Bernie Willems, GER
"Instructor of the Year"

GM Samuel Kwok, UK
GM Prof. Erhard Kellner, AUT
Sifu Serge Seguin, GER
GM Juerg Ziegler,CH
Josie Muray, IRE
Kathy Long, USA
"Worldchamion Kickboxing"
Rudi Kaufmann, CH
Takeeij Ogawa, JAP
GM Keyvan Dehnad, CH

GM Jürgen Quinten,GER
GM Luis Joè Montes, ESP
Silvio Simac, UK
Albert Greber, CH
GM Nino Giamblanco, UK
Angel Carlos Pèrez-Gele, ESP
GM Erik Lorinder, Swe
GM Dan Zahdour, DEN
GM Hervè Gheldman,CH

(4) Livetime Achievement in the Martial Arts

(5)

(6)

GM Pauciullo Gilberto, ITA
GM Robbie Lee, USA
GM Luiz Palhares, USA

(7) Founder of the Year

(8) Outstanding Contribution to the Martial Arts

(8A)
Social Service Award

 

Benjami Piwko, GER
Henry Binerfa, USA
Juan Romero Pons, ESP
Vinod Kumar Othayoth, IND
Dan Ross, USA
Martine de Petter, ESP
Patrick Zigerlig , CH
Marletta Alberto, CH
Matthias Hues, GER
"Best German Action Star in the Movies"
Andrew Fanelli, USA

Dr. Krishna Prasad Paudel, NEP

(9) Platinum Pioneer (50yrs)

(10) Golden Pioneer (45 yrs)

(11) Silver Pioneer (40 yrs)

David Sadler, GER


Masters & Achievement Kategorie

(12) Outstanding Contribution  M.A.

(13) Outstanding Achievment M.A.

(14) Dedication to M.A . > 15 yrs

Andreas Leffler, GER
Michael Herzinger, CH
Santangelo Luigi, CH
Christian Kern, GER
Markus Schinhammer, GER

(15) Dedication to M.A. 20+

(16) Dedication to the M.A. 25 +

(17) Lifetime Dedication to M.A. 30 yrs +

Michel Glättli (CH)

Renè Röck, GER

(18) Senior Master of the Year **

(19) Master of the Year ***

(19 A) Conitued Excellence in the Martia Arts

Tobias Berger, GER
Umberto Amsler, CH
Oswald Müllner, AUT
Andreas Rübesam, GER

Dinesh Sharma, NEP
David Delannoy, FRA
Emil Llaser, ESP
Nuhogullarindan Emrs,GER

Andy Caduff , CH

(19B)
Humanitarian Award

(19C)

(19D)

Mr.d. Basaruddin Ansari, NEP


Instructor & Black Belt Kategorie

(20) Loyalty Award

(21) Int Instructor of the Year

(22) Instructor of the Year

Maresch Patrick, GER
Anke Frehland, GER
Raphaelle Zaneboni, GER
Schmidt Stefan, GER
Pace Marco, CH
Kristin Wieninger, AUT
Roland Hösele, AUT

Sven Ackermann, GER

Elvira Sinanvovic, GER
Dr. Roman Fleer, GER
Bernd Zimmel, AUT
Otto Prinz von Hessen, GER
Bisulli Christian, CH
Delanoe Stephane, FRA
Patrick Simons,GER
Dil Bahadur Baniya, NEP
Benedikt Parisot, GER
Lara Klages, GER
Rustinetz Robert, GER

(23) Black Belt of the Year

(24) Excellence in Teaching

(25) Assistant Inst Of The Year

Gesa Kunstmann, GER
Liam Klages, GER
Niklas Parisot, GER
Dr. Michael Karrer, GER
Vera Köfinger, AUT
Michael Kompek, AUT
Funda Celo, AUT
Nadine Umbscheiden, GER
Michael Umbscheiden, GER
Zarrin-NAL Simon, GER
Buchinger Damien, GER
Dr. Wilken Holger, GER

Alina Stangl, GER
Vanessa Döberl, GER
Lorenz Pesl, GER
Sebastian Nowak-Biesawlki, GER
Valeria Sergienko, RUS

Lars Oettinger, GER
Nawal Kishor Darai, NEP

Lavagetti Davide, CH
Abalo Veronica, CH
Gian Lucca Weber, CH

(26) Martial Arts School of The Year

(26A) Martial Arts Organisation

(27) Excellence In Promoting M.A. 

Koh-Sum-Shaolin Centre Teufen, CH

Diwakar Bhandari, NEP
"Youth  Journalist 2018"
Claudia Müllner, AUT

(28) Special Merrit

(28A)

(28B)

Mr. Bishwas Shrestha, NEP
"Martial Arts Personality"

Alexandra Segl, GER
"Outstanding Support of MAA/WKA MEGA EVENT 2018"
Mrs. Bindu Paudel, NEP

"Sports Leadership 2018"


Student Kategorie

(29) Martial Arts Man or Woman of the Year

(30) Champion of the Year

(31) Competitor of the Year 14+yrs

Mrs. Deepika Rimal, NEP
Celo Filis, AUT
Celo Ferdin, AUT
Haiden Stefan, AUT

Markus Klingl, GER
Isra Celo, AUT
Berg Christina, GER
Schilmischkis Pascal, GER
Tofan Pirani, SWE

Jerome-Paul Berger, GER
Rupesh Amatya, NEP

(32) Junior Competitor of the Year -13 yrs

(33) Student of the Year

(34) Martial Arts Family of the Year

Celo Sima, AUT

Soraia Fernandes (CH)
Paulo Fernandes (CH)
Milbradt Magnus, GER
Kretzer Kai, GER
Spahr Michelle,GER
Kern Benjamin, GER
Umbscheiden Jennifer, GER
Henry Sky Umbscheiden, GER
Leon Maier, GER
Hateley Martin, GER
Hateley David, GER
Randazzo Agostino, CH
Lazzarini Fabiano, CH
Caprani Paolo, CH
Sandona Giulia, CH
Kern Natalie GER
Alpersted A. Pascal, GER
Kai Zenner, CH

Familie Penningroth, GER/USA

35) Newcomer of the Year


Fitness & Health Kategorie

(36) Outstanding Achievements in Fitness

(37) Best Fitness Instructor in the M A

Veronica Miller- Piwko,USA

Cusin Francesca, CH

(38) Fitness Champion

(39) Fitness

(40) Fitness

Agatha Dowding, UK


National & International Martial Art Movie Industry Awards/ - multiple Awards possible in this category

(41) Legend of the Martial Arts Movies

(42) Actor/Actress Movies

(43) Supporting Actor/Actress

Cynthia Rothrock, USA
Alltime Queen of Martial Arts Movies“

Matthias Hues, GER
"Best German Action Star in the Movies of the Year"

Zara Phythian, UK
"Outstanding performance
Dr.Strange, Transit 17"


Ugyen Choden, NEP
"Outstanding Achiements as Actress & producer"




(44) Action Movie o the Year

(45) Stuntman/woman of the Year

/46) Behind the Scenes Award 2018

(47)

(48)

(49)

© 2018   Created by Gregor J Huss.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service