INDUCTEES - NEUAUFNAHMEN Munich Hall of Honour 2011



INDUCTEES 2011 - Aufnahmen 2011
4th MUNICH Martial Arts Hall of Honour & Spirit
4. Internationale Münchner Kampfsport Ehrungen für verdiente Kampfsportler

GALA BANQUET & AWARDS March 19, 2011
Schloss Hotel Linderhof, 82488 Ettal Bayern Einlass ab 18.45 Uhr - Beginn 19.00 Uhr


LIST OF INDUCTEES/ Liste der Neuaufnahmen

Below Persons have been nominated and accepted as Ambassadors to the Martial Arts into the Prestigious Munich Hall of Honours on March 19,2011.
Folgenden Personen sind für die Aufnahme am 19. März 2011 in die Münchner Kampfsport Ruhmeshalle als Botschafter für die Kampfkünste vorgeschlagen und vom Komitee akzeptiert!



 


(1) Martial Arts Celebrity
of the Year*

(2) Legend Award *

(3) Livetime Achievement 35 yrs+

"Karate Diva" Karen Sheperd, USA

Köhnen Heinz, 9.Dan, Soke
Kempo
Freddy Kleinschwärzer, DE
Seiwakan

Guru Je Jong Didi
Penjak Silat, DE
Franco Melchioretto, CH
Michael Märkl, DE (posthum)

(4) Grandmaster of the Year *

(5) Grandmaster of the Year (Style)**

(6) Outstanding Contribution to the Martial Arts
(Grandmaster)

GM Juerg Ziegler, 10 Dan (CH) Soke

Shihan Herbert E. Forster, CH
Seishintouitsu-Karate
Michael Franki, Kyoshi, DE
Okinawa Karate

Ali Kocaman, 7.Dan (DE) Taekwondo

Marco Brondani, 9 Dan, ITA
Free Fight WBO

 

 

(7) Platinum Pioneer (50yrs)

(8) Golden
Pioneer (45 yrs)

(9) Silver Pioneer (40yrs)

 

 

Efisio Prasciolu, A

(10) Outstanding Contribution M.A.*4

(11) Outstanding Achievment M.A.*4

(12) Dedication to M.A . > 15 yrs

Bernd Balser, DE, JKD

Benjamin Piwko, DE

 

(13) Dedication to M.A. 20 >

(14) Dedication M.A .to 25 >

(15) Lifetime Dedication to M.A.

 

Johann Stöger, A

Alberto Tedoldi, CH

(16) Sen. Master of the Year**

(17) Master of the Year ***(Style)

(18) Humanitarian Award in M.A.

Sifu Dirk Kästner, DE
GuoShu

Emma Elmes, 5 Dan (Eng)
Tang Soo Do

Thomas Lang, A

 

Pete J Green 4 Dan (Eng) Judo

 

 

Steven Smith 4. Dan (Scotland) Judo
Sascha Schreiner, DE
Peter Hlina, DE, Taekwondo
Grimmer Johann, 4.Dan, DE, ISKA

 

 

Geret-Markewitz Christian, DE
Kickboxing
Reneè Maier, CH
Sin Moo Hapkido
Renshi Alber Schneider, DE
Kenjutsu
Malcolm Hazel, UK, Ju Jitsu

 

 

Harald Folladori, A, Kung Fu

 

(19) Int Instructor of the Year 2011*4

(20) Instr of the Year 2011 *4

(21) Black Belt of the Year *4

Bernd Balser, DE, Jeet Kune Do
Perry Zmugg, A, Hapkido

Michael Green (Eng) Judo
Mauro Bassetti, ITA, Muy Thai
Christian Pèclard, CH
Wing Chun Kung Fu
Andi Begic, DE, Taekwondo

Bartsch Alexander, DE, Taekwondo
Fabrick Anna, DE, Taekwondo
Kleine Petra, DE Taekwondo

 

Richard Baumann, A , Kikboxen
Rainer Benjatscheck, CH, Arnis
Burkhard-Berezov Doris, DE, TKD

Lehmann Maurice, DE,Taekwondo
Ed-Dami Abdelkebir, ITA

Kleinschwärzer Stefanie, DE
Kun Tai Ko
Lukas Neumeier, CH, Arnis

Matthias Grupp, DE, Taekwondo
Lt. Winkler Thomas, DE, Military Combat
Manfred Haempel, Combat Hapkido
Torsten Brendel Dr.med.vet., Seiwakan
Ulshöfer Bernd, DE, Musado
Ljosei
Nusret, DE. Jeet Kune Do
Hollenstein Harald,A
Karate

 

(22) Outstanding Contribution in Publishing

(23) Outstanding Martial Arts Event
(Promoter Award)

(24) Martial Arts Family of the Year 2011

 

 

Familie Gerold Bauer, DE
Kempo-Judo
Familie Angélique Maier, CH
Sin Mo & Flying Eagle Hapkido

 

 

Dacascos Enterprises
(Benjamin Schöck)
Wun Hop Kuen Do
Familie Parisot, DE
Self Defense Germany

(25) Excellence in Teaching

(26) Continuance In Excellence
*4

27) Martial Arts
Man or Woman of the Year

Tatidis Vassilios, DE
Wun Hop Kuen Do
Bastian Weber, DE
Taekwondo

 

Roland Tenz, CH
Sin Moo & Free Fight
Maik Rutschmann, CH
Sin Mi Hapkido
Kinzer Petra, DE
Taekwondo
Wetzelsberger Peter, DE
Nimbach Anqi, DE
Wushu, Kickboxen

(28) Competitor of the Year
14+ yrs

(29) Junior Competitor of the Year
- 13 yrs

(30) Student of the Year

Daniela Klopfer, AUT, Kickboxing
Rödl Simone, DE, Karate
Verena Thoms, DE Kun Tai Ko
Bittner Hermann, DE Taekwondo

Salamov Ramzan, A
Erica Urli, ITA
Patrick Schaller, DE
Katharina Köhlmeier, A
Katharina Folladori, A
Rasul Salamov, A

Sharon Miller (Scot)
Roberto Masutti, ITA
Alex Fadi, ITA
Alexandros Michailidis, CH
Wing Tsun

Hollenstein Sabrina, A, Karate

Krets Genrich, DE

Patrick Maresch, DE
Frehland Anke, DE
Sophie John, DE
Dr. Francisco Harrison, DE

(31) Martial Arts
School of The Year

(32) Loyalty Award 2011

(33) M A Newcomer of the Year 2011

Tiger & Dragon Martial Arts Institut, DE (Sascha Schreiner)

Koch Martina, DE
Seiwakan Rosenheim

Thomas Maier, CH
Sin Moo Hapkido

BUDOTOWN; Magden, CH
Krav Maga –
MMA
(Michel Laubscher)

Self Defense Germany
„Die
Privatschule“, DE
(Huss Bianca)

Dieter Dunzweiler, DE,
Alex Brondani, ITA
Massimiliano Di Vora, ITA

Giulio Rovere, ITA
Monika Rommel, DE
Martina Urli, ITA
Michele Dalla Torre, ITA
Francesco Piscitelli, ITA
Stefan Habermeier, DE
Bulfon Marco, ITA
Kevin Iob, ITA
Luca
Valle, ITA
Katalin Brbu, ITA
Nicola Meneghin, ITA
Laura
Folladori, A

(34) Ambassador to the Martial Arts 2011

(35) Martial Arts Supplier
of the Year

(36) Outstanding Performance
at Hall of Honour 2011

Helga Walter, DE
Eventmanagement
Klaus Autenzeller, DE
Webpublishing

Unity Sports Services, UK
Schramm Edmund, KWON, DE

 

(37) Law Enforcement Instructor 2011

(38) Weapon Instructor 2011

(39) Ground Instructor 2011

 

Florian Lahner, DE

 

 

Senol Özgen, DE

 

(41) M A Actor Movies 2011

(42) M A Actor Television 2011

(40) M A Supporting Actor 2011

Andy Kunz, CH

 

Silvio Simac, UK

  • 8th
    Dan and above ** 6th Dan Minimum ***4th Dan
    Minimum *4 Black Belt 1st Dan Minimum

  •  



Views: 426

Comment

You need to be a member of Munichhalloffame to add comments!

Join Munichhalloffame

© 2019   Created by Gregor J Huss.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service