Munich Hall of Honour Final Nominations 2012

FINAL INDUCTIES FOR
THE MUNICH HALL OF HONOURS 2012


Awards Banquet and Seminars 17. März 2012 Munich, Germany

Nachstehend die endgültigenAufnahmen in die Ruhmeshalle 2012.
Final Iductees for Munich Hall of Honours 2012.

(1)
Martial Arts Celebrity of the Year

(2)
Legend Award *

(3)
Livetime Achievement 35 yrs+

Cynthia Rothrock (USA)

Juerg Ziegler (CH)

Soke Heinz Köhnen (D)

Stephan Leifeld (D)

'
Fritz Exenberger (A)

(4)
Grandmaster of the Year *

(5)
Grandmaster of the Year (Style)**

(6)
Outstanding Contribution to the Martial Arts (Grandmaster)

Bernd Höhle (D)

Kenneth P. MacKenzie (USA)



Geoff Booth (AUS)

Herbert Forster (CH)

Dirk Kästner (D)
Shifu Serge Seguin (D)
Wolfgang Joos-Held (D)
Michael Franki (D)

Marco Brondani (I)

Hanshi Peter Fahl (D)

(7)
Platinum Pioneer (50yrs)
***

(8)
Golden
Pioneer (45 yrs)
***

(9)
Silver Pioneer (40yrs)
***

Siegfried Lory (D)


Uwe Hasenbein (D)

Wolfgang Walser (D)
Norbert Schwartzenberg (D)

(10)
Outstanding Contribution M.A.
*4

(11)
Outstanding Achievment
Special Award

*4

(12)
Dedication to M.A . 15 yrs >

Benjamin Piwko (D)

Stefan Anghern (CH)
"Bester Profiboxer Schweiz"


Hasan Arslan (D)

Hans Dieter Adam (D)

Thomas Maier (CH)

(13)
Dedication to M.A. 20>
***

(14)
Dedication M.A .to 25>
***

(15)
Lifetime Dedication to M.A.
***

Peter Hlina (D)

Gregor Vogler (D)
Alexander Schwarz (D)
Joachim Schmidt (D)
Sébastien Weitbruch (D)



Georg Müller (D)

(16)
Sen. Master of the Year**

(17)
Master of the Year ***(Style)

(18)
Humanitarian Award in M.A.

Silvio Simac (UK)



Malcolm Hazel (ENG) Jiu Jitsu


Steven Smith (SCO) Judo

Renè Maier (CH) Hapkido

Juri Fleischmann (D)
Falko Seppelt (D)
Uwe Grandel (D)
Jens Fricke (D)
Andreas Busche (D)

Perry Zmugg (A) Hapkido
Harald Folladori (A) Kung Fu

Lang Thomas (A)

(19)
Int Instructor of the Year 2012
*4

(20)
Instr of the Year 2012

*4

(21)
Black Belt of the Year

*4


Tobias Warzel (D) Karate

Emma Elmes (UK) Tangsoo Do

Prasciolu Efisio (CH)


Angélique Maier (CH) Hapkido
Giorlando Ezio (CH) Kickboxen

Thomas Winkler (D) Military Combat
Matthias Grupp (D) Combat
Hapkido
Kerim Duygu (D) Kickboxen
Dominik Düpre (D) Karate



Anna Fabrick (D)
Geraldine John (D)
Stefan Wienberg (D)
Johannes Fischer (D)
Joachim Feger (D)
Sven Goetz (D)
Wolfgang Dieterle (D)
Mark Wolber (D)
Jürgen Armbruster (D)
Petra Grupp (D)
Alexander Bartsch (D)
Stephanie Brand (D)
Dominik Lübben (D)

(22)
Loyalty Award 2012

(23)
M A Newcomer of the Year

(24)
Martial Arts Family of the Year 2012


Roland Tenz (CH)
Doris Dondo(CH)
Livio Dondo (CH)
Jeannette Wattenhofer (CH)
Maik Rutschmann (CH)
Daniel Pticek (CH)
Vera Gugganig (CH)

Dieter Dunzweiler (D)
Lorena Lindemer (D)
Brigitte Werner (D)
Manfred Haempel (D)
Patrick Schaller (D)

Dr. Michael Karrer (D)


Achleitner Laura (A)

 

(25)
Excellence in Teaching
*****

(26)
Continuance In Excellence

*4

27)
Martial Arts
Man or Woman of the Year


Vassilios Tatidis

Bernd Ulshöfer (D)

Klopfer Daniela (A)

Christian Pèclard (CH)



Adrian Kälin (CH) m
Yvonne Suter (CH) w

Frank Ruf (D) m
Dirk Rabe (D) m

(28)
Competitor of the Year 14+ yrs

Junior
Award of the Year

(29) Competitor - 13 yrs
(29a)
Student -13 yrs

(30)
Student of the Year

Giada di Viesto (I)
Noris Pascut (I)

Salamov Ramzan (A)
Folladori Katharina (A)

Giovanni Selzer (D)


Mike Maier (CH)
Noemi Meyer (CH)
Seraina Maier (CH)
Norah Maier (CH)

Hellein Mathias (A)
Salamov Rasul (A)
Folladori Laura (A)
Köhlmeier Katharina (A)

(29a)

Nicolas Parisot (D)
Benedikt Parisot (D)

Joel Knecht (CH)
Jessica Knecht (CH)
Vollenweider Christoph (CH)

Andreas Wons (D)
Anke Frehland (D)
Patrick Maresch (D)
Otto Prinz von Hessen (D)
Heinrich Landstorfer (D)

Ricardo Adamo (I)



Sharon Miller (SCO)

31)
Martial Arts
School of The Year

(32)
Outstanding Contribution to the Martial Arts

(33)
Outstanding Martial Arts Event
(Promoter Award)

PHOENIX Dojo Seelbach e.V. (D)
(Albert Schneider)

Zentrum für TCM & Kampfkunst GUO-SHU Bad Krozingen
(Vjaceslav Kornev - Max Seltmann)

Johann Grimmer (D)
"Scorpions Cup"

(34)
Ambassador to the
Martial Arts 2012

(35)
Martial Arts Supplier
of the Year

(36)
Outstanding Performance /Support at Hall of Honour 2012




KWON KG
Kampfsportausstatter (D)


Helga Walther (D)
Dr. Francisco Harrison (D)
Rainer & Nathalie Parisot (D)
Bianca Huss (D)

(37)
Law Enforcement Instructor 2012

(38)
Weapon Instructor 2012

(39)
Ground Instructor 2012

Florian Lahner (D)

(40)
Best Actor
(40a) Best Actress 2012
in
M A Movies

(41)
Best Actor
(41a) Best Actress
in
M A TV Production 2012

(42)
M A Supporting Actor 2012
(42a) Supporting Actress 2012

Anqi Nimbach (D)

(43)
Best MA Movie 2012
Director

(44)
Best MA Movie 2012
Script

(45)
Best MA Movie 2012
Music

(47)
Best Instructional MA Videos 2012

(48)
Martial Arts Graphic Artist 2012

Mario Masberg (D)

*8th Dan and above ** 6th Dan Minimum ***4th Dan Minimum *****3rd Dan Minimum *4 Black Belt 1st Dan Minimum
BITTE BEACHTEN SIE, DASS WIR NOMINIERUNGEN NUR NACH QUALIFIZIERUNG VERGEBEN

Views: 2322

Comment

You need to be a member of Munichhalloffame to add comments!

Join Munichhalloffame

© 2019   Created by Gregor J Huss.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service